Lanesboro Arts

Toggle Menu

Art in the Park Artists

Find out which artists will showcase their work at Art in the Park 2019. Artists are organized by discipline, in alphabetical order.

Ceramics

James Bottomley — Minneapolis, MN
Laura Brandenburg — Grand Meadow, MN
Will Brzezinski — Winona, MN
Michael Huyck — Minneapolis, MN
Jacob Jensen — Saint Cloud, MN
Susan Koehler — Fairchild, WI
Stephanie Kuglin — Rochester, MN
Andrew Linderman — Milwaukee, WI
Mickey Maslowski — Ettrick, WI
Janine Schwendinger –Pine Island, MN
Katherine Smither — Rochester, MN

Fiber

Julie Arthur — Tofte, MN
Miranda Rosa — Shakopee, MN
Kathleen Withers — Nisswa, MN
True Yang — Coon Rapids, MN

Glass

Linda Carlson — Minnesota City, MN
Chris Kakuska — LaCrosse, WI

Jewelry

Karla Bradley — Arden Hills, MN
Sheryl Brunner — Rushford, MN
Judy M. Ellison — Roseville, MN
Robert Geisel — Madison, WI
Robert Hale — North Branch, MN
Darcy Horn — Northfield, MN
Connie Kopet — Le Center, MN
Ann Madland — Lanesboro, MN
Sara Meska-Flatten — Winona, MN
Julie Petit Thompson — Austin, MN
Ann Prey –Nekoosa, WI
Jan Raven — Wausau, WI
Susan Roskens — North Mankato, MN
Laura Ross — Moorland, IA
Kristi Sivesind — Racine, MN
Pat Thielman — Buffalo, MN

Literary Arts

Gary Harbo — Eagan, MN
James Petrillo

Metalwork

Dan Davenport — Millington, MI
Tracy Heimer — Stacyville, IA
Sharon Kirkland — Maple Grove, MN
Kimberly Reinardy — Hampton, MN
John Tapager — Austin, MN

Mixed Media

Todd Anderson — Shakopee, MN
Craig Carey — LaPorte, IN
Brenda Griffin-Wagner — Saint Paul, MN
Sarah Kohn — Spring Valley, MN
Raelyn Larson and Timothy Pahs— LaCrosse, WI
Kelly Puent — Fountain, MN
Dustin Rosemark — Eagan, MN

Painting

Amy Accurso — Burnsville, MN
Katia Andreeva — Minneapolis, MN
Tamsin Barlow — Rochester, MN
Carla Brown — Menomonie, WI
Russell Duerkson — Sioux Falls, SD
Brenda Haugstad — Hayfield, MN
Timothy Kobs — Trempealeau, WI
Boubakary Konseimbo — Santa Fe, NM
John Kruse — Wells, MN
Laura Larabee — Monticello, IA
Brody Schreiber — Albert Lea, MN
Kelsey Wilson — Nevada, IA
Gretchen Wood — Appleton, WI

Photography

John Caughlan — St. Cloud, MN
Mercedes Connors — West Saint Paul, MN
Jessica Curning-Kuenzi — Blue Mounds, WI
Susan Fries — Roseville, MN
Cole Nyquist — Owatonna, MN
Kenyatta Ray — Heverlee, Belgium

Printmaking

Bradley Hall — Granite Falls, MN
David Nyssen — New Hope, MN

Sculpture

Mark Lajiness — Janesville, WI

Wood

Austin Baukol — Powder Springs, GA
Joy Gatzke — Hugo, MN
James Harvey — Eden Prairie, MN
Monty Opsal — Princeton, MN
Brad Paulson — Lonsdale, MN

Other

Amy Brooks — Rochester, MN
Robert Ellison — Roseville, MN
Melodie Lane — Onamia, MN
Nicole Lemmerman — Mound, MN
Lesya Rhyzhenkova — Lansing, IA

Learn more about this year’s Art in the Park.

Updated 6/12/2019.

Site by Driftless

×