Find out which artists will showcase their work at Art in the Park 2019. Artists are organized by discipline, in alphabetical order.
Ceramics
James Bottomley — Minneapolis, MN
Laura Brandenburg — Grand Meadow, MN
Will Brzezinski — Winona, MN
Michael Huyck — Minneapolis, MN
Jacob Jensen — Saint Cloud, MN
Susan Koehler — Fairchild, WI
Stephanie Kuglin — Rochester, MN
Andrew Linderman — Milwaukee, WI
Mickey Maslowski — Ettrick, WI
Janine Schwendinger –Pine Island, MN
Katherine Smither — Rochester, MN
Fiber
Julie Arthur — Tofte, MN
Miranda Rosa — Shakopee, MN
Kathleen Withers — Nisswa, MN
True Yang — Coon Rapids, MN
Glass
Linda Carlson — Minnesota City, MN
Chris Kakuska — LaCrosse, WI
Jewelry
Karla Bradley — Arden Hills, MN
Sheryl Brunner — Rushford, MN
Judy M. Ellison — Roseville, MN
Robert Geisel — Madison, WI
Robert Hale — North Branch, MN
Darcy Horn — Northfield, MN
Connie Kopet — Le Center, MN
Ann Madland — Lanesboro, MN
Sara Meska-Flatten — Winona, MN
Julie Petit Thompson — Austin, MN
Ann Prey –Nekoosa, WI
Jan Raven — Wausau, WI
Susan Roskens — North Mankato, MN
Laura Ross — Moorland, IA
Kristi Sivesind — Racine, MN
Pat Thielman — Buffalo, MN
Literary Arts
Gary Harbo — Eagan, MN
James Petrillo
Metalwork
Dan Davenport — Millington, MI
Tracy Heimer — Stacyville, IA
Sharon Kirkland — Maple Grove, MN
Kimberly Reinardy — Hampton, MN
John Tapager — Austin, MN
Mixed Media
Todd Anderson — Shakopee, MN
Craig Carey — LaPorte, IN
Brenda Griffin-Wagner — Saint Paul, MN
Sarah Kohn — Spring Valley, MN
Raelyn Larson and Timothy Pahs— LaCrosse, WI
Kelly Puent — Fountain, MN
Dustin Rosemark — Eagan, MN
Painting
Amy Accurso — Burnsville, MN
Katia Andreeva — Minneapolis, MN
Tamsin Barlow — Rochester, MN
Carla Brown — Menomonie, WI
Russell Duerkson — Sioux Falls, SD
Brenda Haugstad — Hayfield, MN
Timothy Kobs — Trempealeau, WI
Boubakary Konseimbo — Santa Fe, NM
John Kruse — Wells, MN
Laura Larabee — Monticello, IA
Brody Schreiber — Albert Lea, MN
Kelsey Wilson — Nevada, IA
Gretchen Wood — Appleton, WI
Photography
John Caughlan — St. Cloud, MN
Mercedes Connors — West Saint Paul, MN
Jessica Curning-Kuenzi — Blue Mounds, WI
Susan Fries — Roseville, MN
Cole Nyquist — Owatonna, MN
Kenyatta Ray — Heverlee, Belgium
Printmaking
Bradley Hall — Granite Falls, MN
David Nyssen — New Hope, MN
Sculpture
Mark Lajiness — Janesville, WI
Wood
Austin Baukol — Powder Springs, GA
Joy Gatzke — Hugo, MN
James Harvey — Eden Prairie, MN
Monty Opsal — Princeton, MN
Brad Paulson — Lonsdale, MN
Other
Amy Brooks — Rochester, MN
Robert Ellison — Roseville, MN
Melodie Lane — Onamia, MN
Nicole Lemmerman — Mound, MN
Lesya Rhyzhenkova — Lansing, IA
Learn more about this year’s Art in the Park.
Updated 6/12/2019.